Get started6 Hardwick Close is a two-bedroom property in Blackwell, Alfreton, Alfreton (DE55 5LL). It has council tax band B. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in April 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£157,000
Growth on file: 12.6% per year over 10 years.
21 April 2006Most recent
£157,000
+214.3%over 9 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.6dB

14 August 1996
£49,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 5LL: £152,000 (2022–2018).
DE55 5TP
Wilson Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Blackwell Community Primary and Nursery School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB