Get started21 Park Mews is a property in Riddings, Alfreton, Alfreton (DE55 4DD). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in December 2002. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£119,950
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 8 years.
20 December 2002Most recent
£119,950
+64.4%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

24 July 2000
£72,950
+11.4%over 2 years12 March 1998
£65,500
+12.0%over 2 years12 May 1995
£58,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 4DD: £195,000 (2025–2021).
6 Park Mews Church Street Riddings Alfreton
Sold Jul 2025
17 Park Mews Church Street Riddings Alfreton
Sold Feb 2024
11 Park Mews Church Street Riddings Alfreton
Sold Feb 2022
20 Park Mews Church Street Riddings Alfreton
Sold Aug 2021
12 Park Mews Church Street Riddings Alfreton
Sold Jun 2019
DE55 4NP
Bullock Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Riddings Junior School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.