Get started34 Drummond Close is a mid-terrace house in Erith (DA8 3QS). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£526/sq ft) was about 107.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2023 for £322,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
34 Drummond Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 21 years.
£322,500
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 34 Drummond Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,658
Street avg £3,903
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Myrtle Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 May 2023Most recent
£322,500
+76.7%over 9 years10 February 2014
£182,500
+17.7%over 3 years19 February 2010
£155,000
+33.6%over 7 years30 September 2002
£116,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 3QS: £305,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Peareswood Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.