Get started18 Bellingham Court is a detached house in Erith (DA8 3FJ). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft) and council tax band C. At 54 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (54–91 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
Last sold in June 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. At 54 m² it's 23.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 33 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £167,000 is 23.8% above the 2017 sale price.
18 Bellingham Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£167,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£134,918
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 18 Bellingham Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,498
Street avg £2,398
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 72 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.4 t/year
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Larner Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

28 June 2017Most recent
£134,918
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 3FJ: £126,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 0.7 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.5 km
Christ Church (Erith) CofE Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB