Get started23 Bellingham Court is a detached house in Erith (DA8 3FJ). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft) and council tax band C. At 54 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (54–91 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£387/sq ft) was about 66.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2024 at £225,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 54 m² it's 23.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 33 EPCs).
23 Bellingham Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
23 Bellingham Court saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 7 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 7 years.
23 Bellingham Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,167
Street avg £2,338
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 72 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Larner Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

22 March 2024Most recent
£225,000
+78.6%over 2 years14 December 2021
£126,000
+38.5%over 4 years24 July 2017
£91,000
-32.6%28 June 2017
£135,067
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 3FJ: £120,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 0.7 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 7 years
DA8 3JB
Closest school
0.5 km
Christ Church (Erith) CofE Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.