Get started27 Beadle Place is an end-of-terrace house in Erith (DA8 3FE). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2015) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 71 m² this is the 24th smallest of 46 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 47–86 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 sits 62.8% above the 2015 sale of £155,382. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 16.4% below the postcode norm. 11 years since the last transfer (July 2015).
27 Beadle Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Apr 2025
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£155,382
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,188
Street avg £2,707
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 71 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Larner Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

6 July 2015Most recent
£155,382
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 3FE: £250,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Peareswood Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB