Get started5 Downton Mews is an end-of-terrace house in Erith (DA8 3BF). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2015) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £414,000 sits 81.6% above the 2015 sale of £228,005. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£174/sq ft) was about 31.7% below the postcode norm. At 122 m² it's 15.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (106 m² median across 29 EPCs). Last changed hands 11 years ago, in May 2015.
5 Downton Mews's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Apr 2025
5 Downton Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£414,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£228,005
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 5 Downton Mews lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,869
Street avg £2,895
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 111 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Peareswood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

29 May 2015Most recent
£228,005
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 3BF: £330,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
DA8 3BD
Closest school
0.3 km
Peareswood Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB