Get started10 Downton Mews is an end-of-terrace house in Erith (DA8 3BF). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2015) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £381,000 sits 67.1% above the 2015 sale of £228,005. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£200/sq ft) was about 21.4% below the postcode norm. 11 years since the last transfer (May 2015).
10 Downton Mews's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 May 2025
10 Downton Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£381,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£228,005
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Downton Mews is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,151
Street avg £2,864
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 112 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Peareswood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

29 May 2015Most recent
£228,005
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 3BF: £330,000 (2022–2017).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
DA8 3NE
Closest school
0.3 km
Peareswood Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB