Get started23 Coniston Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Erith (DA8 3BD). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 747 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since May 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £385,000 sits 304.4% above the 2001 sale of £95,200. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£127/sq ft) was about 49.1% below the postcode norm.
23 Coniston Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Jul 2020
23 Coniston Close's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£385,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£95,200
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 23 Coniston Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,372
Street avg £3,976
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beechfield Road / Erith — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

31 May 2001Most recent
£95,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 3BD: £415,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
DA8 3BB
Closest school
0.3 km
Christ Church (Erith) CofE Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB