Get started11 Coniston Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Erith (DA8 3BD). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Held since December 2009 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £417,000 sits 138.3% above the 2009 sale of £175,000.
11 Coniston Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jul 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£417,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£175,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 11 Coniston Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,467
Street avg £3,884
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beechfield Road / Erith — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

23 December 2009Most recent
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 3BD: £415,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
DA8 3BB
Closest school
0.3 km
Christ Church (Erith) CofE Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB