Get started45 Alderney Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Erith (DA8 2JH). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 864 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £390,000 is 48.9% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£303/sq ft) was about 34.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (August 2015).
45 Alderney Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Sept 2021
45 Alderney Road saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£390,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.5% per year over 3 years.
£262,000
Growth on file: 12.5% per year over 3 years.
On co₂ emissions, 45 Alderney Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,265
Street avg £3,016
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Grange Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

12 August 2015Most recent
£262,000
+34.4%over 2 years16 May 2013
£195,000
+5.4%over 9 months30 August 2012
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 2JH: £335,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
DA8 2JS
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Paul's (Slade Green) Church of England Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.