Get started15 Alderney Road is a three-bedroom property in Erith (DA8 2JH). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since July 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2015. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
15 Alderney Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
The erection of a single storey rear extension, which would extend beyond the rear wall of the original house by 4.1 metres, for which the maximum height would be 3 metres, and for which the height of the eaves would be 3 metres.
15 Alderney Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£186,000
Growth on file: 13.1% per year over 8 years.
16 July 2007Most recent
£186,000
+177.6%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Grange Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

22 March 1999
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 2JH: £335,000 (2024–2019).
DA8 2JS
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Paul's (Slade Green) Church of England Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB