Get started3 Amethyst Court is a semi-detached house in Erith (DA8 2EH). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 62 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across 3 Amethyst Court (62–73 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (78 versus a best of 84). The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (November 2014); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £277,000 is 20.4% above the 2021 sale price. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £230,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Amethyst Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 7 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 7 years.
EPC Rating for 3 Amethyst Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,710
Street avg £3,600
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Grange Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

17 September 2021Most recent
£230,000
+12.7%over 6 years15 December 2014
£203,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 2EH: £260,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Haberdashers' Slade Green Primary. 22 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.