Get started32 Church Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Erith (DA8 1PG). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft. Period features are noted in the property record.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 70% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £429,000 is 40.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£287/sq ft) was about 85.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in February 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Mar 2026
32 Church Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£429,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£306,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
32 Church Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,091
Street avg £2,633
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Alford Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

16 February 2018Most recent
£306,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1PG: £335,000 (2021–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
DA8 1JX
Closest school
0.3 km
Lime Wood Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB