Get started24 Adit Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Erith (DA8 1FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft). The property has solar panels, an EV charger and underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (January 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £490,000.
Both solar generation and EV charging are on file — a rare pair for the postcode.
£519,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 3 years.
£490,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 3 years.
Price per m² for 24 Adit Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,083
Street avg £3,852
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 122 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Carlton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

23 June 2023Most recent
£490,000
+7.7%over 2 years24 July 2020
£455,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1FQ: £470,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 6 years
DA8 1YA
Closest school
0.3 km
Lime Wood Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB