Get started126a is a semi-detached house in Erith (DA8 1AN). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 51 m² this is the 23rd smallest of 57 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 16–91 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 57 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £164,000 sits 68.2% above the 2018 sale of £97,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£178/sq ft) was about 18.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in January 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
126a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 22 years.
£97,500
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 22 years.
126a is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,912
Street avg £9,288
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Maxim Road / The Ship — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

30 January 2018Most recent
£97,500
+105.3%over 15 years12 July 2002
£47,500
+58.4%over 2 years17 December 1999
£29,995
+39.5%over 3 years22 March 1996
£21,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1AN: £110,000 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
DA8 1YB
Closest school
0.6 km
Lime Wood Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.