Get started26 Dorchester Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Gravesend (DA12 5QU). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The home occupies a corner plot.
Today's modelled estimate of £388,000 is 26% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£322/sq ft) was about 61.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2019 for £308,000.
26 Dorchester Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£388,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£308,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 26 Dorchester Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,461
Street avg £2,626
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

27 September 2019Most recent
£308,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 5QU: £300,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
DA12 5NS
Lamorna Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Whitehill Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB