Get started22 Aintree Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Gravesend (DA12 5AS). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £431,000 is 24% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£333/sq ft) was about 31.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in August 2017.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
22 Aintree Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£431,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£347,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 22 Aintree Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,582
Street avg £3,506
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

22 August 2017Most recent
£347,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 5AS: £420,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
DA12 5AB
Ridgeway Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Whitehill Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB