Get started6 Beckley Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Gravesend (DA12 4XQ). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £313,000 is 19.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£413/sq ft) was about 41.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2019 at £262,500.
6 Beckley Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 10 years.
£262,500
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 10 years.
Price per m²
£4,449
Street avg £3,861
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

16 July 2019Most recent
£262,500
+69.4%over 10 years26 March 2009
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 4XQ: £270,000 (2023–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
DA12 4EA
Chalk Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Thamesview School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB