Get started11 Beckley Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Gravesend (DA12 4XQ). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £297,000 sits 60.6% above the 2014 sale of £184,950. On the market in August 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
11 Beckley Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Feb 2024
11 Beckley Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£297,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£184,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Beckley Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,135
Street avg £4,124
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

1 August 2014Most recent
£184,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 4XQ: £270,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
DA12 4EA
Chalk Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Thamesview School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB