Get started18 Bonaventure Court is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Gravesend (DA12 4SA). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in January 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£348/sq ft) was about 77.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 126 m² the property is well over the postcode median (92 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £472,500 in December 2023.
Latest sale on 18 Bonaventure Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£509,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 26 years.
£472,500
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 26 years.
On habitable rooms, 18 Bonaventure Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,750
Street avg £2,469
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Hot water efficiency decreased
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 December 2023Most recent
£472,500
+103.2%over 13 years27 August 2010
£232,500
+19.2%over 11 months18 September 2009
£195,000
-13.3%over 3 years9 May 2006
£225,000
+200.0%over 8 years12 September 1997
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 4SA: £380,000 (2024–2014).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
DA12 4RP
Leander Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Riverview Academy. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.