Get started7 Greenlands is a semi-detached house in Cobham, Gravesend, Gravesend (DA12 3AT). It has a recorded floor area of 149 m² (around 1604 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £633,000 sits 54.4% above the 2014 sale of £410,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£256/sq ft) was about 16.1% below the postcode norm. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in January 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
7 Greenlands ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Oct 2023
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension and a front porch.
7 Greenlands valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£633,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£410,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Greenlands outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,752
Street avg £3,786
Floor Area
149 m²
Street avg 141 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Scratton Fields — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
31 January 2014Most recent
£410,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 3AT: £582,000 (2024–2016).
10 Greenlands Sole Street Cobham Gravesend
Sold Apr 2024
16 Greenlands Sole Street Cobham Gravesend
Sold Sept 2022
8 Greenlands Sole Street Cobham Gravesend
Sold Nov 2019
19 Greenlands Sole Street Cobham Gravesend
Sold Sept 2018
2 Greenlands Sole Street Cobham Gravesend
Sold Dec 2014
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
Closest school
1.6 km
Cobham Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB