Get started15 Abbey Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Gravesend (DA12 1RG). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £314,000 is 27.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 38.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 8 years ago, in November 2017.
15 Abbey Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Aug 2023
Price for 15 Abbey Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£314,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 23 years.
£247,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 23 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 15 Abbey Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,338
Street avg £3,432
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

30 November 2017Most recent
£247,000
+49.7%over 4 years26 November 2013
£164,995
+251.1%over 18 years27 February 1995
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 1RG: £348,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
DA12 1JJ
Abbey Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St John's Catholic Comprehensive. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.