Get started6 Park Avenue is a three-bedroom detached house in Gravesend (DA12 1NS). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1224 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 59). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£347/sq ft) was about 50.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 114 m² it's 23.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 18 EPCs). Last sold in February 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
6 Park Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Oct 2018
6 Park Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£448,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 15 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 15 years.
6 Park Avenue is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£3,737
Street avg £3,362
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

24 February 2017Most recent
£425,000
+39.3%over 7 years3 July 2009
£305,000
+17.3%over 7 years29 May 2002
£260,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 1NS: £430,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
DA12 1LN
Echo Square — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St John's Catholic Comprehensive. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.