Get started101 Peacock Street is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Gravesend (DA12 1EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1165 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £390,000 is 47.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£228/sq ft) was about 29.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in January 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
101 Peacock Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Mar 2019
Latest sale on 101 Peacock Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£390,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£265,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 101 Peacock Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,449
Street avg £1,640
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clock Tower — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

27 January 2016Most recent
£265,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 1EQ: £200,000 (2022–2007).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
DA12 1LN
Closest school
0.3 km
Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB