Get started9 Bowfell Close is a mid-terrace house in Davenham, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 8XE). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
At 70 m² the property is well over the postcode median (42 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 is 28.9% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£178/sq ft) was about 19.5% below the postcode norm. Last sold in November 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
9 Bowfell Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£134,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Bowfell Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,918
Street avg £2,240
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 81 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Prospect Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

30 November 2016Most recent
£134,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8XE: £209,950 (2020–2016).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
CW9 8SB
Closest school
0.7 km
Davenham CofE Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB