Get started31 Anderton Place is a property in Northwich (CW9 8SQ). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2014) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 68 m² this is the 40th smallest of 58 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–83 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £128,000 is 12.5% below the 2024 sale of £146,250, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£200/sq ft) was about 22.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2024 at £146,250.
31 Anderton Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jun 2024
£128,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 5 years.
£146,250
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 5 years.
On epc rating, 31 Anderton Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,151
Street avg £1,737
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 66 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

14 May 2024Most recent
£146,250
+34.5%over 4 years28 October 2019
£108,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8SQ: £105,000 (2024–2024).
29 Anderton Place Sandbach Drive Northwich
Sold Dec 2024
25 Anderton Place Sandbach Drive Northwich
Sold Oct 2024
28 Anderton Place Sandbach Drive Northwich
Sold Jul 2024
11 Anderton Place Sandbach Drive Northwich
Sold Jul 2024
30 Anderton Place Sandbach Drive Northwich
Sold Feb 2024
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 4 years
CW9 8SQ
Sir John Deanes College — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Sir John Deane's Sixth Form College. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.