Get started24 The Oaks is a three-bedroom detached house in Davenham, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 8SL). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
11 years since the last transfer (June 2015). At 79 m² it's 26.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (108 m² median across 35 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £300,000 is 36.4% above the 2015 sale price.
24 The Oaks's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 May 2025
£300,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£219,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 24 The Oaks stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,785
Street avg £2,525
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 101 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

18 June 2015Most recent
£219,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8SL: £218,500 (2022–2020).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 10 years
CW9 8GL
Closest school
0.4 km
Davenham CofE Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB