Get started611 London Road is a three-bedroom property in Davenham, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 8LH). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in September 2006. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2008. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
611 London Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey extension to rear
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£224,000
Growth on file: 14.3% per year over 6 years.
21 September 2006Most recent
£224,000
+41.8%over 3 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Jack Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

9 December 2002
£158,000
+17.0%over 6 months7 June 2002
£135,000
+37.8%over 1 year14 July 2000
£98,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8LH: £580,000 (2025–2021).
CW9 8GL
Closest school
0.9 km
Moulton School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.