Get started9 Silverlea Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lostock Gralam, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 7FE). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £162,000 sits 109% above the 2019 sale of £77,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£122/sq ft) was about 43.4% below the postcode norm. At 59 m² it sits well below the postcode median (105 m² across 58 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £77,500 in April 2019.
9 Silverlea Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jun 2023
9 Silverlea Road valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£162,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£77,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Silverlea Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,314
Street avg £2,258
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Shell Garage — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

26 April 2019Most recent
£77,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 7FE: £385,000 (2025–2024).
8 Silverlea Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Nov 2025
30 Silverlea Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Jul 2025
4 Silverlea Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Oct 2024
22 Silverlea Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Jul 2024
21 Silverlea Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Feb 2024
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 9 years
CW9 7AB
Closest school
0.3 km
Lostock Gralam CofE Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB