Get started8 Silverlea Road is a detached house in Lostock Gralam, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 7FE). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -3.3% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £271,000 sits 62.4% above the 2025 sale of £166,862. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£138/sq ft) was about 35.8% below the postcode norm. A recent sale: £166,862 in November 2025.
8 Silverlea Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jun 2023
8 Silverlea Road's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -3.3% per year over 12 years.
£166,862
Growth on file: -3.3% per year over 12 years.
On years held, 8 Silverlea Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,490
Street avg £2,254
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 102 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Shell Garage — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

3 November 2025Most recent
£166,862
-33.0%over 11 years29 November 2013
£249,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 7FE: £385,000 (2025–2023).
30 Silverlea Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Jul 2025
4 Silverlea Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Oct 2024
22 Silverlea Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Jul 2024
21 Silverlea Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Feb 2024
35 Silverlea Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Apr 2023
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Lostock Gralam CofE Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.