Get started30 Silverlea Road is a detached house in Lostock Gralam, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 7FE). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2013. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£322/sq ft) was about 55.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was July 2025 at £385,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
30 Silverlea Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£394,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 12 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 12 years.
On price per m², 30 Silverlea Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,468
Street avg £2,208
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Shell Garage — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 July 2025Most recent
£385,000
+60.4%over 7 years31 July 2017
£240,000
-11.1%21 July 2017
£270,000
-1.8%over 3 years16 December 2013
£274,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 7FE: £245,000 (2025–2023).
8 Silverlea Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Nov 2025
4 Silverlea Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Oct 2024
22 Silverlea Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Jul 2024
21 Silverlea Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Feb 2024
35 Silverlea Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Apr 2023
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
CW9 7SS
Closest school
0.3 km
Lostock Gralam CofE Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.