Get started19 Silverlea Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lostock Gralam, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 7FE). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £152,000 sits 85.4% above the 2017 sale of £82,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£110/sq ft) was about 48.8% below the postcode norm. At 69 m² it sits well below the postcode median (105 m² across 58 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sold in October 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
19 Silverlea Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jun 2023
19 Silverlea Road valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£152,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£82,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
19 Silverlea Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,188
Street avg £2,261
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 102 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Shell Garage — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

13 October 2017Most recent
£82,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 7FE: £385,000 (2025–2024).
8 Silverlea Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Nov 2025
30 Silverlea Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Jul 2025
4 Silverlea Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Oct 2024
22 Silverlea Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Jul 2024
21 Silverlea Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Feb 2024
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
CW9 7HT
Closest school
0.3 km
Lostock Gralam CofE Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB