Get started9 Bramhalls Park is a property in Anderton, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 6AH). It has council tax band D.
Held since February 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
First floor side extension and internal alterations to ground floor.
£106,000
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 2 years.
9 February 2001Most recent
£106,000
+26.3%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

EXTENSION OVER EXISTING GARAGE
26 August 1998
£83,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 6AH: £280,000 (2024–2019).
CW9 6EP
New Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Barnton Community Nursery and Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB