Get started26 Bramhalls Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Anderton, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 6AH). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £413,000 is 10.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£352/sq ft) was about 181% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2024 at £375,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 84% of similar EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Oct 2025
Latest sale on 26 Bramhalls Park was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£413,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 23 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 23 years.
Price per m² for 26 Bramhalls Park runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,788
Street avg £1,577
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

12 February 2024Most recent
£375,000
+48.8%over 7 years26 September 2016
£252,000
+5.0%over 10 years30 May 2006
£240,000
+116.2%over 5 years25 August 2000
£111,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 6AH: £253,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
CW9 6AH
New Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Barnton Community Nursery and Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.