Get started10 Water Street is a two-bedroom property in Northwich (CW9 5HP). It has council tax band B. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 40.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £198,875 in December 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£198,875
Growth on file: 40.5% per year over 2 years.
17 December 2021Most recent
£198,875
+89.4%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Railway Arch — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

31 January 2020
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 5HP: £173,000 (2025–2021).
CW9 5QG
Closest school
0.4 km
Witton Church Walk CofE Aided Nursery and Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB