Get started46 London Road is a three-bedroom property in Northwich (CW9 5HG). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in September 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 32.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
46 London Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£120,750
Growth on file: 32.7% per year over 1 year.
8 September 2006Most recent
£120,750
+32.7%over 9 monthsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Railway Arch — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

19 December 2005
£91,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 5HG: £96,000 (2025–2023).
CW9 5LX
Closest school
0.5 km
Witton Church Walk CofE Aided Nursery and Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB