Get started18 Marbury Court is a detached house in Northwich (CW9 5FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2015) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 67 m² this is the 39th smallest of 57 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£236/sq ft) was about 16.8% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £170,000 in July 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 67 m² it's 18.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (57 m² median across 56 EPCs).
18 Marbury Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2025
18 Marbury Court saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 8 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 8 years.
18 Marbury Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,537
Street avg £3,374
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 61 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Hayhurst Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

21 July 2023Most recent
£170,000
+15.3%over 6 years10 February 2017
£147,500
-30.0%over 1 year28 August 2015
£210,616
+69.1%14 August 2015
£124,568
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 5FQ: £150,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 7 years
CW9 5QA
Closest school
0.6 km
Witton Church Walk CofE Aided Nursery and Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.