Get started10 Marbury Court is a detached house in Northwich (CW9 5FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2015) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 73 m² this is the 44th smallest of 57 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
Today's modelled estimate of £283,000 is 10.2% below the 2015 sale of £314,999, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£401/sq ft) was about 42.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 73 m² it's 29.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (57 m² median across 56 EPCs). 11 years since the last transfer (June 2015).
10 Marbury Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2025
10 Marbury Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£314,999
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 10 Marbury Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,315
Street avg £3,342
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 61 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Hayhurst Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

9 June 2015Most recent
£314,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 5FQ: £150,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 7 years
CW9 5RJ
Closest school
0.6 km
Witton Church Walk CofE Aided Nursery and Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB