Get started4 Thebes Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Millisons Wood, Coventry, Coventry (CV5 9QW). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£503/sq ft) was about 82.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 65 m² it's 24% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 4 EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2022 at £352,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£383,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£352,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Thebes Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,415
Street avg £3,632
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
1.4 km
St Andrew's Church of England Infant School. 5 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

21 June 2022Most recent
£352,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 9QW: £325,500 (2022–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
CV5 9LW
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB