Get started18 Bonneville Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Millisons Wood, Coventry, Coventry (CV5 9QH). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 801 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £343,000 is 46% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£293/sq ft) was about 20.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 74 m² it sits well below the postcode median (119 m² across 18 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in April 2012.
18 Bonneville Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 May 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£343,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 15 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 15 years.
On floor area, 18 Bonneville Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,159
Street avg £3,237
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
1.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

26 April 2012Most recent
£235,000
-2.1%over 4 years19 October 2007
£240,000
+220.0%over 10 years20 December 1996
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 9QH: £448,500 (2025–2021).
30 Bonneville Close Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Jul 2025
16 Bonneville Close Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Oct 2024
26 Bonneville Close Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Jul 2024
25 Bonneville Close Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Aug 2022
14 Bonneville Close Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
CV5 9LW
St Andrew's Church of England Infant School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.