Get started16 Bonneville Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Millisons Wood, Coventry, Coventry (CV5 9QH). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£426/sq ft) was about 67% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2013. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold October 2024 for £500,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
16 Bonneville Close has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension.
Price for 16 Bonneville Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£501,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 27 years.
£500,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², 16 Bonneville Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,587
Street avg £3,153
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
1.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

31 October 2024Most recent
£500,000
+31.9%over 6 years23 February 2018
£379,000
+36.8%over 11 years5 February 2007
£277,000
+182.7%over 9 years25 July 1997
£98,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 9QH: £448,500 (2025–2019).
30 Bonneville Close Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Jul 2025
26 Bonneville Close Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Jul 2024
25 Bonneville Close Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Aug 2022
14 Bonneville Close Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Jun 2021
2 Bonneville Close Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Nov 2019
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
CV5 9DT
St Andrew's Church of England Infant School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.