Get started2 Anthony Pillage Way is a detached house in Allesley, Coventry, Coventry (CV5 9PW). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2018. The latest certificate (August 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 117 m² the property is well over the postcode median (84 m² across 42 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £451,000 is 10% above the 2021 sale price. Sold September 2021 for £409,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£451,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£409,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 2 Anthony Pillage Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,504
Street avg £3,404
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

10 September 2021Most recent
£409,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 9PW: £331,450 (2022–2022).
1 Anthony Pillage Way Allesley Coventry
Sold Jun 2022
3 Anthony Pillage Way Allesley Coventry
Sold Jun 2022
5 Anthony Pillage Way Allesley Coventry
Sold Jun 2022
9 Anthony Pillage Way Allesley Coventry
Sold Jun 2022
7 Anthony Pillage Way Allesley Coventry
Sold Jun 2022
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
Horse & Jockey — bus stop.
Closest school
1.5 km
Cardinal Newman Catholic School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB