Get started5 Anthony Pillage Way is a detached house in Allesley, Coventry, Coventry (CV5 9PW). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (May 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£393/sq ft) was about 15.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2022 for £333,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
5 Anthony Pillage Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£341,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£333,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 5 Anthony Pillage Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,227
Street avg £3,382
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

28 June 2022Most recent
£333,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 9PW: £331,450 (2022–2022).
1 Anthony Pillage Way Allesley Coventry
Sold Jun 2022
3 Anthony Pillage Way Allesley Coventry
Sold Jun 2022
9 Anthony Pillage Way Allesley Coventry
Sold Jun 2022
7 Anthony Pillage Way Allesley Coventry
Sold Jun 2022
15 Anthony Pillage Way Allesley Coventry
Sold May 2022
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
Horse & Jockey — bus stop.
Closest school
1.5 km
Cardinal Newman Catholic School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB