Get started9 Anthony Pillage Way is a detached house in Allesley, Coventry, Coventry (CV5 9PW). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (May 2022) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Last sale on file: £331,450 in June 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
9 Anthony Pillage Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£343,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£331,450
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 9 Anthony Pillage Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,196
Street avg £3,383
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

17 June 2022Most recent
£331,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 9PW: £333,950 (2022–2022).
1 Anthony Pillage Way Allesley Coventry
Sold Jun 2022
3 Anthony Pillage Way Allesley Coventry
Sold Jun 2022
5 Anthony Pillage Way Allesley Coventry
Sold Jun 2022
7 Anthony Pillage Way Allesley Coventry
Sold Jun 2022
15 Anthony Pillage Way Allesley Coventry
Sold May 2022
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
Horse & Jockey — bus stop.
Closest school
1.5 km
Cardinal Newman Catholic School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB