Get started2 Grace Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Millisons Wood, Coventry, Coventry (CV5 9AT). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 711 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £410,000 is 43.9% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£401/sq ft) was about 68% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 66 m² it sits well below the postcode median (102 m² across 18 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in November 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2013. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
2 Grace Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Sept 2021
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 2 Grace Road.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Two storey side extension.
2 Grace Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£410,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 15 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 15 years.
2 Grace Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,314
Street avg £3,057
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
1.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

30 November 2011Most recent
£285,000
+16.3%over 4 years8 March 2007
£245,000
+81.5%over 5 years2 August 2001
£135,000
+45.2%over 4 years7 May 1997
£93,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 9AT: £442,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
CV5 9LW
St Andrew's Church of England Infant School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.