Get started49 Raphael Close is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Coventry (CV5 8LR). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. At 55 m² this is the 28th smallest of 56 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 56 units on file. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2009. The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £105,000 is 47.9% above the 2016 sale price. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in November 2016.
49 Raphael Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Dec 2023
49 Raphael Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£105,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 10 years.
£71,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 10 years.
Price per m²
£1,291
Street avg £1,222
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

25 November 2016Most recent
£71,000
-1.4%over 8 years11 December 2007
£72,000
+80.0%over 1 year12 September 2006
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 8LR: £84,500 (2025–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
CV5 8DY
Closest school
0.2 km
Whoberley Hall Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.