Get started16 Appledore Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Coventry (CV5 7PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £333,000 is 16.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£279/sq ft) was about 26.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £285,000 in May 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 95 m² it's 18.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 33 EPCs).
16 Appledore Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£333,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 21 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 21 years.
16 Appledore Drive is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,000
Street avg £3,110
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.9 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

7 May 2021Most recent
£285,000
+26.7%over 13 years26 November 2007
£225,000
+18.5%over 2 years18 March 2005
£189,950
+92.0%over 5 years26 November 1999
£98,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 7PQ: £325,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
CV5 7JG
Closest school
0.2 km
Park Hill Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.