Get started11 Bristol Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV5 6LL). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 5.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£271/sq ft) was about 81.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £184,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Bristol Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 30 years.
£184,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 30 years.
On price per m², 11 Bristol Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,921
Street avg £1,888
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

27 October 2025Most recent
£184,000
+75.2%over 21 years28 May 2004
£105,000
+75.0%over 2 years5 June 2001
£60,000
+66.7%over 5 years16 February 1996
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 6LL: £201,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
CV5 6HP
Closest school
0.1 km
Hearsall Community Academy. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.