Get started47 Farman Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV5 6HP). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1059 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 is 23.2% above the 2015 sale price. At 98 m² the property is well over the postcode median (67 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in January 2015. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
47 Farman Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Nov 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 17 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 17 years.
47 Farman Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,575
Street avg £2,284
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

9 January 2015Most recent
£155,000
+14.0%over 4 years8 July 2010
£136,000
+11.0%over 4 years29 September 2005
£122,500
+24.1%over 2 years15 January 2003
£98,700
+75.5%over 4 years16 December 1998
£56,250
+10.9%over 9 months13 March 1998
£50,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 6HP: £185,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
CV5 6DS
Closest school
0.2 km
Hearsall Community Academy. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.